Your beauty routine wouldn’t be complete without jojoba oil. Pronounced ho-ho-ba, this unique oil comes from the jojoba plant grown in Arizona, Southern California, and Mexico, and is becoming increasingly popular in green beauty products all around the world. It has a light, delicate consistency, so it goes on clean and won’t clog your pores. This makes it useful for both dry skin and oily skin types alike, while delivering essential fatty acids that boost hydration.
For all your beauty needs, here are four Jojoba Oil uses you can try to look and feel your best!